CV
showreel
pictures
dates

image


Contact
ColibriAgency for Actors
phone: +49 (0)30 / 70 03 97 79
mobile: +49 (0)174 / 9 41 36 55
»eMail

filmography - samples

„B-Seite“
2016 - short film
lead:trumpeter
director:Felix Krause
production:TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nuernberg

„The Criminalist“
2013 - TV-series, ZDF
director:Christian Göring
production:Monaco Film

„BOX – pain of greed“
2012 - short film
lead
director:Dan Carabas
production:Dan Carabas

„Run, boy, run“
2012 - feature
part:russian soldier
director:Pepe Danquardt
production:bittersüß pictures
Casting Director:Simone Bär Castingstudio

„The Criminalist: The Protector“
2011 - TV-series, ZDF
part:bodyguard Wagner
director:Hannu Salonen
production:Monaco Film

„eMANNzipation“ ***
2011 - feature
part:Karsten
director:Philipp Mueller-Dorn
production:PMD-Films
Casting Director:Dana Cebulla

„Lasko - the fist of God“ Episode: the way to Rome
2008 - TV-series, RTL
part:monk Matthias
director:Axel Sand
production:Action Concept

„Red border“
2008 - short film
part:Ass. Soldier
director:Amelia Nalli-Jung
production:Jurifilm

„Caspar David Friedrich – thoughtfull painter of the romantic“
2007 - TV-docu
part:pastor Kosegarten
director:Thomas Frick
production:Sabelli for mdr

„The last battle“
2005 - TV-docu
part:russian lieutenant
director:H.-C. Blumenberg
production:arte/ ZDF

„Morius & Champ“
2005 - short film
lead:Morius
director:Markus Hahn
production:Markus Hahn filmproduction

„Detective Lovehorn and the revenge of the pharao“
2002 - feature
part:Kroete
director:Thomas Frick
production:TTD Checkpoint Berlin filmproductions GmbH

„Moneyjumper“
2002 - feature
lead:Moneyjumper
director:Stefan Zwanzger
production:Stefan Zwanzger Productions

„Area of Wolff“ - clearly selfdefense
2001 - TV-series, Sat.1
part:Mirko Bueschlepp
director:Markus Fischer
production:Nostro Film GmbH for Sat.1

„Liebesau – the other home“
2001 - TV-drama, ZDF
part:tank commander
director:Wolfgang Panzer
production:ZDF

„The puma“ - dream dancer
2000 - TV-series, RTL
part:Boris Krailov
director:Michael Schneider
production:RTL

„Such a circus“ E. 1-9
1998 - TV-series, ZDF
part:ital. trapeze artist
director:Manfred Mosblech
production:Novafilm

„Tatort“ - the death plays with
1997 - TV-feature, MDR
part:Erich
director:Peter Vogel
production:Saxonia Media

„Zappek“
1996 - TV-series, ARD
part:episode role
director:Klaus Gendries
production:Novafilm

„Area of Wolff“ - Tabu
1995 - TV-series, Sat.1
part:Prince
director:Bodo Fuerneisen
production:Nostro Film GmbH for Sat.1

„Worn“
1995 - TV-drama, ZDF
part:Olaf
director:Uwe Friessner
production:ZDF

„In the name of law“ - vertiginous facades
1994 - TV-series, RTL
part:Winfried Koegel
director:Benno Kuerten
production:RTL

„everything except murder...“
1994 - TV-series, Pro7
part:Ingo
director:Kai Wessel
production:NDF, Pro7

onstage - samples

„Spaghettihochzeit“
2013 - 2017 - Theatre, Berlin
part:Michael
director:Thomas Lutter
production:ATZE Musictheatre
Winner of IKARUS theatre Award 2014

„West Side Story“
2016, 2018 - Musical-Theatre, Leipzig
part:Doc/Dealer
dir./ chor.:Mario Schröder
production:Opera Leipzig
accompanied by the Gewandhaus Orchestra

„Ladies Night“
2014 - 2016 - Tournee, D, CH
part:Wesley
director:Folke Braband
production:Munich Tournee

„Ladies Night“
2012 - Tournee D/ CH
part:Wesley
director:Folke Braband
production:Munich tournee

„Ladies Night“
2012 - theatre, Munich
part:Wesley
director:Folke Braband
production:Comedy in the Bayrischen Hof

„Ein Herz und eine Klinge“
2012 - theatre
part:Colonel von Arnim
director:Nils Düvel
production:Müritz - Saga

„Ladies Night“
2010 - 2011 - theatre, Berlin
part:Wesley
director:Folke Braband
production:Comedy on Kurfuerstendamm

„in each way“
2011 - theatre, Berlin
part:Pekko
director:Horst Johanning
production:Comedy on Kurfuerstendamm

„Die Schatzinsel“
2010 - Musical, Sylt/ Hörnum
part:Billy Bones, Ben Gun
director:Stephan Hoffstadt
production:Hoffstadt Theater Produktion Management

„Marmor, Stein, Eisen“
2010 - Poprevue, Sylt/ Hörnum
director:Stephan Hoffstadt
production:Hoffstadt Theater Produktion Management

„Loriot“
2010 - theatre, Sylt/ Hörnum
director:Stephan Hoffstadt
production:Hoffstadt Theater Produktion Management

„Murder night“
2009 - theatre
part:inspector Closseau
director:Gabo Hoog
production:Criminal theatre Hochmuth and Fall

„Romeo and Juliet“
2009 - theatre, Stendal
lead:Tybalt
director:Markus Dietze
production:Theatre of the Altmark

„Ladies Night“
2008 - theatre, Munich
part:Wesley
director:Folke Braband
production:Comedy in the Bayrischen Hof & tournee of Munich

„Robin Hood“
2007 - theatre, Boitzenburg
part:supporting role
director:Klaus Amberger
production:Theatre at the Klosterruine

„Irma la Douce“
2006 - theatre
part:Roberto
director:Hans Thoenies
production:Tourneetheatre Landgraf

„Ladies Night“
2006 - theatre, Munich
part:Wesley
director:Folke Braband
production:Comedy in the Bayrischen Hof & tournee of Munich

„the 4 Musketeers“
2005 - theatre, Boitzenburg
part:Artos, Lord Buckingham
director:Roland Seydler
production:Theatre at the Klosterruine

„Ladies Night“
2004/ 2005 - theatre, Dusseldorf
part:Wesley
director:Anton Preissler
production:Comedy Dusseldorf

„The story of the solider“
2000/ 2001 - opera, Leipzig
part:title role
director:Prof. Uwe Wandt
production:Oper Leipzig

acting age 37 - 42
year of birth 1967
place of birth Gomel (BLR.)
residence Berlin
height 175 cm
color of eyes green brown
color of hair darkbrown
figure sporty
size 48
size of shoes 42
nationality German
foreign languages Russian and English fluent
driving license car
sports fencing, martial arts (Kali, Arnis, Bo Jutsu, Jeet Kune Do), riding
specifics fighting technique, fight choreographer for stage and film, synchron
vocal color baritone
Homepage actor's homepage

professional education

1988 - 1992 „Highschool for Film and TV Konrad Wolf“, diploma

awards

2011
***
'Kansas Audience Award' for
„eMANNzipation“
2011
***
'Honorable Mention' for
„eMANNzipation“
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
German and international master full contact – filipino martial arts